ShanBo
English
120-ton excavator
120-ton excavator construction site
large-capacity mining excavator
large-capacity mining excavator
120-ton excavator
120-ton excavator construction site
large-capacity mining excavator
large-capacity mining excavator

SH1250

Large Excavator

  • Operating Weight
    120000
  • Rated Engine Power
    680
  • Engine Model
    潍柴8M33
  • Bucket Capacity
    7.5–10
  • Overall Dimensions
    14845 x 5385 x 4475
  • Rated Speed
    1800
  • Ground Pressure
    147
  • Ground Clearance
    1070
  • Bucket Digging Force
    610
SH1250 Large Excavator
SH1250 Large Excavator

Product Details: SH1250 Large Excavator

🏗️ SH1250LC Ultra-Heavy Mining Excavator · Core Product Advantages

The SH1250LC is a 120-ton giant designed for the most extreme mining environments and large-scale infrastructure projects. As a true heavyweight in the industry, it combines a high-output powerplant with a large-capacity mining bucket to deliver unmatched material throughput and structural durability.

⚙️ Massive Power and Engine Performance

At the heart of this beast is the Weichai 8M33 engine, featuring a large 26.1-liter displacement and an impressive 680 kW rated power. This mining-grade power unit provides the high torque reserve necessary to maintain optimal performance during continuous, high-intensity cycles in the world's toughest terrain.

⛏️ Ultimate Mining Productivity

The SH1250LC is equipped with an ultra-high-capacity bucket of 7.5 to 10 cubic meters, designed for maximum efficiency. It can move large volumes of material in a single pass, significantly reducing loading times for large haul trucks and making it the ultimate choice for bulk excavation and mining production.

💪 Massive Digging Force and Traction

With a bucket digging force of 610 kN and an arm digging force of 532 kN, the SH1250LC offers industry-leading penetration capability. Combined with a powerful 745 kN traction force, the machine demonstrates exceptional power and absolute stability when cutting hard rock or traveling on steep, rugged slopes.

📏 Huge Operating Range

The machine offers an extraordinary working range, with a maximum digging radius of 13,875 mm and a digging height of 12,480 mm. This extensive coverage makes operations in deep pits safer and facilitates efficient material handling over long distances.

🏗️ Rock-Solid Stability and Reinforced Undercarriage

Weighing 120,000 kg, the SH1250LC features an ultra-wide undercarriage system (5,385 mm) that provides a rock-solid foundation for the heaviest workloads. The reinforced mining-grade track system and 700 mm heavy-duty track shoes ensure balanced ground pressure and extremely long structural life under the harshest loads.

SH1250 large excavator

125-ton large excavator

📋 Machine Overview

ModelSH1250LC
Operating Weight120,000 kg
Rated Power680 / 1800 kW/rpm
Bucket Capacity7.5 – 10 m³

⚙️ Engine and Power System

Engine ModelWeichai 8M33
Displacement26.1 L
Swing Speed5.5 rpm

💪 Digging Force and Mobility

Bucket Digging Force610 kN
Arm Digging Force532 kN
Ground Pressure147 kPa
Travel Speed2.4 / 3.5 km/h
Traction Force745 kN
Gradeability70% (35°)

📐 Dimensions and Working Range

Overall Length14,845 mm
Overall Width5,385 mm
Overall Height (to top of cab)4,475 mm
Ground Clearance1,070 mm
Tail Swing Radius5,100 mm
Track Gauge3,900 mm
Total Track Width4,600 mm
Standard Track Shoe Width700 mm
Maximum Digging Height12,480 mm
Maximum Dumping Height8,065 mm
Maximum Digging Depth8,165 mm
Maximum Digging Radius13,875 mm

Send an Inquiry